奥鹏作业答案-谋学网

 找回密码
 会员注册

QQ登录

只需一步,快速开始

手机号码,快捷登录

VIP会员,3年作业免费下 !奥鹏作业,奥鹏毕业论文检测新手作业下载教程,充值问题没有找到答案,请在此处留言!
2019年09月最新全国统考资料投诉建议,加盟合作!点击这里给我发消息 点击这里给我发消息
奥鹏课程积分软件(ver:3.1)
查看: 2477|回复: 0

大工11春《大学英语3》在线作业1(免费奥鹏作业答案)

[复制链接]
发表于 2011-6-12 06:27:08 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
谋学网
大连理工大学
大工11春《大学英语3》在线作业1
单选题
1.Lead __________ as a material for sculptures since the time of the early Greeks.
A. has been used
B. being used
C. has used
D. used
答案:A
2.Smoking is __________ here. Could you move to the smoking zone please?
A. forbidden
B. stopped
C. preserved
D. ceased
答案:A
3.Did you notice the guy __________ head looked like a big potato?
A. who
B. which
C. whose
D. whom
答案:C
4.If she wants to stay thin, she must make a ___________ in her diet.
A. change
B. turn
C. run
D. go
答案:A
5.To maintain the city’s status as the most popular tourist destination in Asia, public health inspectors visit restaurants and hotel kitchens __________.
A. definitely
B. especially
C. fortunately
D. regularly
答案:D
6.It __________ every day so far this month.
A. is raining
B. rained
C. rains
D. has rained
答案:D
7.He didn’t act like a gentleman as he made several __________ comments about his opponent with whom he would compete for the same post.
A. discouraging
B. lucky
C. unfavorable
D. favorable
答案:C
8.Mr. Carter __________ to work every day although he lives quite near the company.
A. drives
B. is driving
C. drove
D. to drive
答案:A
9.When Lily came home at 5 p.m. yesterday, her mother __________ dinner in the kitchen.
A. cooked
B. was cooking
C. cooks
D. has cooked
答案:B
10.In the summer, large crops of fruit may be __________ by being frozen or bottled.
A. preserved
B. deserved
C. reserved
D. served
答案:A
11.Public interest centers on the __________ of next week"s election, so it seems no one cares about the opening of this 20-storey shopping mall.
A. consequence
B. influence
C. outcome
D. effect
答案:C
12.You shouldn"t __________ your time like that, Bob; you have to finish your school work tonight.
A. cut
B. do
C. kill
D. kick
答案:C
13.More and more people were unhappy. A __________ change in the organization of health services was required.
A. fundamental
B. full
C. classical
D. functionary
答案:A
14.The cottage will be cold. Make sure __________ the heater.
A. you light
B. lighting
C. you will light
D. for lighting
答案:A
15.The students were all entertained in a Mexican restaurant, at Professor Brian"s __________.
A. money
B. pay
C. expense
D. loss
答案:C
判断题
1.It is a clear evidence that Alan has collected more money for his campaign for presidency than he knows what to do with.
A. 错误
B. 正确
答案:A
2.She"s alive! She was drowning but that handsome young man was diving in and saved her just in time.
A. 错误
B. 正确
答案:A
3.Early education is as important as the education of older children and young adults and equally worthy of public support.
A. 错误
B. 正确
答案:B
4.A person who is rigid and concrete in his or her thinking tending to have the most difficulty in adapting to changes.
A. 错误
B. 正确
答案:A
5.Two members of the committee are against the proposal that the discussion is postponed till next session.
A. 错误
B. 正确
答案:A
久爱奥鹏网:www.92open.com
奥鹏作业答案,奥鹏在线作业答案
您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 会员注册

本版积分规则

投诉建议
 
 
客服一
客服二
客服三
客服四
点这里给我发消息
点这里给我发消息
谋学网奥鹏同学群2
微信客服扫一扫
快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表